SUBCOMMITTEES
  • Chairman of the subcommittee for exhibition activities and organization of events,   General Director  of ITECA Caspian/Caspian Event Organizers 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee for Energy Equipment Producers and Suppliers,   Regional Sales Representative/ the Caucasus of Aggreko  

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee for the metallurgical complex,   Chairman of the Board of Bakıelektriktökmə OJSC 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee for producers and suppliers of industrial equipment,    General Director of Fleetstook 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee for furniture and decorative items producers and suppliers,    Founder of Gardaşlar Mebel 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee for metal structures producers and suppliers,    General Director of VIEN Group  

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee of construction materials producers and suppliers,    General Director of Kartaş LTD (Mr.Fix) 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee on digital economy and innovative entrepreneurship,   Director of Cubics Technology 

  • Chairman of the information security Subcommittee,   Director of MONT 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee on export-import operations in the AGRO sector,   General Director of Vital Group 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee of tobacco products producers and suppliers,   Assistant of the President of CAHAN Holding 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee for visa and migration issues,   Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Barattson 

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee on law, justice and judicial affairs,    General Director of Mirzayev and Partners Legal Firm

  • Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Vocational Training and Professional Skills,  CEO of Opalus Partners Group 

  • Chairman of the Air Transportation Subcommittee,  General Manager of Turkish Airlines 

     

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee for sports,  Chairman of the Board of Tufan football club   

  • Chairman of the Power Industry and Energy Efficiency Subcommittee,   Executive Director of ABB 

  • Chairman of the Logistics Subcommittee,   Director of Hellmann Worlwide Logistics

  • Chairman of the Subcommittee on Postal Services and Special Delivery,   FedEx Manager for Azerbaijan

  • Chairman of the Fire Safety Subcommittee,   Director of AsProf Group of Companies